Prospective 2020 TIMETABLE

Our Timetable is provided as a guide. Our friendly admin staff will help to allocate students into the most suitable classes for their level.

PRE-SCHOOL 

MONDAY
ST STEPHENS HALL, Belmont
 9:30 – 10:00  Toddler Dance  Age 2 -3
10:00 – 10:45 Kinder Dance Age 3 – 5
WEDNESDAY
9:30 – 10:15 Kinder Dance Age 3 – 5
THURSDAY
9:30 – 10:00 Toddler Dance Age 2 – 3
10:00 – 10:45 Kinder Dance Age 3 – 5

TINIES

TRY BOYS hall, East Geelong ST STEPHENS, Belmont HIGHTON SCC  UNITING CHURCH, Belmont
MONDAY
4:15 – 5:00 Pre-Primary Ballet Test 1 Ballet
5:00 – 5:45 Tinies Jazz & Tap
TUESDAY
4:00 – 4:30 Level 1-2 Acro
4:00 – 4:45 Tinies Jazz & Tap

SUBS / JUNIORS

 ST STEPHENS, Belmont HIGHTON SCC UNITING CHURCH, Belmont TRY BOYS, East Geelong
MONDAY
5:45 – 6:30 Test 3 Ballet (exam) Subs Hip Hop
6:30 – 7:30 Bronze Medal Ballet
TUESDAY
4:00 – 4:30 Level1 -2 Acro
4:15 – 5:00 Junior Hip Hop
4:45 – 5:45 Subs Jazz & Tap
5:45 – 6:30 Junior Jazz
6:30 – 7:15 Junior Tap
WEDNESDAY
4:00 – 5:00 Test 2 Ballet
5:00 – 6:00 Test 3 Ballet
THURSDAY
4:30 – 5:15 Junior/Sub Int Tap (beginner)
SATURDAY
9:00 – 9:45 Level 3-4 Acro
9:45 – 10:30 Level 5 – 6 Acro
10:00 – 10:45 Junior Contemporary
10:30 – 11:15 Bronze Medal Ballet (exam)
10:45 – 11:30 Junior Jazz A
11:30 – 12:15 Junior Tap A

SUB INTERS / INTERS

ST STEPHENS, Belmont HIGHTON SCC TRY BOYS, East Geelong
MONDAY
5:00 – 5:45 Bronze Star Ballet (exam)
6:30-7:30 Bronze Medal Ballet
TUESDAY
4:00 – 4:30 Level 1-2 Acro (beginner)
4:30 – 5:15 Bronze Star Tap
5:15 – 6:00 Sub Inters Jazz
6:00 – 6:45 Sub Int/Int Contemporary
WEDNESDAY
4:15 – 5:15 Silver Medal Tap / Street Beats 3
5:15 – 6:30 BOYS class
6:00 – 7:00 Bronze Star Ballet
THURSDAY
4:15 – 5:15 Inters Jazz
4:30 – 5:15 Junior/Sub Int Tap (Beginner)
5:15 – 6:15 Inters Hip Hop/commercial
6:30 – 7:30 BOYS Adv Tap
SATURDAY
9:00 – 9:45 Level 3-4 Acro
9:45 – 10:30 Level 5-6 Acro

SENIORS

ST STEPHENS, Belmont HIGHTON SCC

TRY BOYS HALL,

EAST GEELONG

MONDAY
4:15 – 5:15 Senior Open Jazz
5:15 – 6:15 Senior Open Ballet
6:15- 7:15 Senior Adv Jazz (by invitation)
TUESDAY
5:00 – 6:00 Senior Hip Hop
6:00 – 7:15 Senior Contemporary
7:15 – 8:30 Senior Adv Ballet
WEDNESDAY
4:15 – 5:15 Silver Medal Tap/Street Beats 3 (previously Boys & Inters tap in 2019)
7:00 – 8:15 Senior Adv Ballet
8:15 – 8:45 Demi Pointe/Pointe
THURSDAY
5:15 – 6:15  Senior Open Tap
6:30 – 7:30  Boys Adv Tap
SATURDAY
9:00 – 9:45 Level 3-4 Acro
9:45 – 10:30 Level 5-6 Acro

ADULTS (Age 18+)

ST STEPHENS, Belmont  HIGHTON SCC UNITING CHURCH/KALKEE, Belmont TRY BOYS, East Geelong
MONDAY
7:15 – 8:15 Inter/Adv Adult Tap
7:30 – 9:00 Open Ballet & Contemporary
8:15 – 9:15 Open Jazz
TUESDAY
7:15 – 8:15 Broadway Jazz
8:15 – 9:15 Adult Intermediate Tap
WEDNESDAY
10:30 – 11:30am Yoga Flow
6:30 – 7:30 Open Hip Hop
7:30 – 9:15 Int/Adv Adults Contemporary & Jazz
THURSDAY
7:30 – 8:30 Beginner Adult Tap

 *2020 timetable is subject to change.

A minimum of 6 students are required for classes to proceed and continue running throughout the year. Students will be encouraged to attend another location if a similar class is running and existing class size is too small.

*Test 3 Ballet and above are expected to participate in 2 classes per week if wishing to work toward exams and future pointe work (when they are assessed as being eligible)

*Class numbers are capped. BOOK NOW to register your spot by filling out our enrolment link HERE