2018 PROSPECTIVE TIMETABLE

 *Age/grades are as a guide only. Class choice will be based on skill level (at the teacher’s discretion).

MONDAY

ST STEPHEN’S CHURCH HALL – BELMONT (Corner Thomson & McDonald Street, Belmont)

9:30 – 10:00 am Toddler Dance Age 2 – 3.5
10:00 – 10:45am Kinders Dance Age 3.5 – 5
     
4:15 – 5:15pm Inters tap Grade 6 – Year 8 (minimum 3 years experience)
5:15 – 6:15pm Inters jazz Grade 6 – Year 8
6:15 – 7:15pm Inters ballet Grade 6 – Year 8
7:15 – 8:15pm Adult Intermediate Tap Age 18+
8:15 – 9:15pm Adult Jazz (open) Age 18+

HIGHTON SENIOR CITIZEN’S HALL – HIGHTON (84 Barrabool Rd, Highton)

4:00 – 4:45pm Tinies B jazz and tap Prep – Grade 2
4:45 – 6:00pm Juniors jazz and tap Grade 3 – Grade 6
6:00 – 7:00pm Test 2 Ballet Grade 2 – Grade 5
7:00 – 8:00pm Adult Broadway Jazz 18+
8:00 – 9:00pm Adult Advanced Tap 18+

 TUESDAY

UNITING CHURCH HALL – BELMONT (46 Thomson Street, Belmont)

4:15 – 5:00pm  Tinies C jazz and tap Kinder – Grade 1
5:00 – 6:00pm  Subs A jazz and tap Grade 1  – Grade 3
6:00 – 7:00pm  Absolute Beginner Adult Tap Age 18+
7:00 – 8:00pm  Adult Broadway Jazz Age 18+
8:00 – 9:00pm  Beginner Adult Tap Age 18+

ST STEPHEN’S CHURCH HALL – BELMONT (Corner Thomson & McDonald Street, Belmont)

5:00 – 5:45pm Tinies A Jazz and Tap Prep – Grade 1
6:00 – 7:00pm Senior Tap Year 9 upwards (unless invited) Inter/Advanced level required.
7:00 – 8:00pm Senior Urban/Commercial Year 9 upwards (unless invited) Inter/Advanced level required.
8:00 – 9:00pm Adult Hip Hop (Open) Age 18+

VIRGINIA TODD HALL – GEELONG WEST (9 – 11 Clarence St Geelong West)

4:15 – 5:00pm Junior Contemporary Grade 3 – 6
5:00 – 6:00pm Musical Theatre  Grade 2 – 6
6:00 – 6:45pm Junior Hip Hop Grade 3 – 6

WEDNESDAY

ST STEPHEN’S CHURCH HALL – BELMONT (Corner Thomson & McDonald Street, Belmont)

9:30 – 10:00am Toddler Dance Age 2 – 3.5
10:00 – 10:45am Kinder Dance Age 3.5 – 5 
10:45 – 11:15am Tinies Tumbling/Acro Age 3.5 – 5
     
4:15 – 5:15pm Boys Level 2/3 Tap Grade 5 – Year 9
5:15 – 6:15pm Boys Level 2/3 Hip Hop Grade 5 – Year 9
6:15 – 7:15pm Adult inter/advanced Hip Hop Age 18+
7:15 – 8:15pm Adult inter/advanced jazz Age 18+
8:15 – 9:15pm Adult inter/advanced contemporary Age 18+

HIGHTON SENIOR CITIZEN’S HALL (84 Barrabool Rd, Highton)

4:00 – 4:45pm Pre-primary ballet  Prep – Grade 1
4:45 – 5:45pm Test 1 Ballet  Grade 1 – 3
5:45- 7:00pm Test 3 Ballet (inter/advanced)  Grade 2 – 5
7:00 – 8:45pm Senior Ballet & Conditioning
 Year 8 +

THURSDAY

ST STEPHENS CHURCH HALL – BELMONT (Corner Thomson St & McDonald St, Belmont)

9:30 – 10:00am Toddler Dance Age 3.5  – 5 years
10:00 – 10:45am Pre-school Ballet Age 3.5 – 5 years
4:15 – 5:15pm Inters Hip Hop Grade 6 – Year 9
5:15 – 6:15pm Inters Contemporary Grade 6 – Year 9

TRY BOYS – East Geelong (501 Ryrie Street, East Geelong)

4:15 – 5:15pm Boys Level 1 tap & hip hop Gr 1 – Gr 5
5:15 – 6:15pm Subs/Juniors B jazz and tap (Beginner) Grade 2 – 6
6:15 – 7:15pm Senior Jazz Year 9 – age 21
7:15 – 7:45pm Senior Stretch & Strengthen Year 9 – age 21
7:45 – 8:45pm Senior Contemporary Year 9 – age 21

FRIDAY

ST STEPHENS CHURCH HALL – BELMONT (Corner Thomson and McDonald Street, Belmont)

9:30 – 10:00am Toddler Dance Age 2 – 3
10:00 – 10:45am Kinder Dance Age 3.5 – 5

TRY BOYS – EAST GEELONG (501 Ryrie Street, East Geelong)

4:15 – 6:00pm Senior Squad Successful audition only
6:00 – 6:45pm Acro Dance Skills & Drills (must be enrolled in jazz and/or ballet to be eligible) Grade 6+

SATURDAY

HIGHTON SENIOR CITIZENS HALL (84 Barrabool Rd, Highton)

9:00 – 9:45am  Test 3 Ballet Exam class (must do Wednesdays also)  Gr 2 – 5
9:45 – 10:45am Junior Squad Successful Audition Only
10:45 – 11:30am Acro for Dance (Level 1 – 4) Levels are based on ability, not age. Gr 1 + 

 *2018 timetable is subject to change based on enrolment numbers. A minimum of 6 students are required for classes to proceed. Students will be encouraged to attend another location if a similar class is running and existing class size is too small.

*BOOKINGS ARE ESSENTIAL by filling out our enrolment link HERE